Vote for me! Vote for me!

ResearchBlogging Awards 2010Research Blogging Awards 2010
Neurotopia has been nominated for best neuroscience blog! And the voting’s now open! So head on over and VOTE (I think you have to register first)! There are some great blogs up there in a lot of really great categories!! So let the voting commence, and may the best science blogs win crazy amounts of boasting rights.

3 Responses

  1. Well, damn. I was all set to vote for you, may fay-vo-rite neuroblog, at least twice, but turns out you’ve gotta be an rb blogger. Which I totally would apply to be, but they have, you know, standards.
    Plus, whenever I write it, “peer reviewed” always ends up sounding slightly dirty. Oh well.
    Here’s hoping you kick ass & burst the ballot-box!

  2. Well, damn. I was all set to vote for you, may fay-vo-rite neuroblog, at least twice, but turns out you’ve gotta be an rb blogger. Which I totally would apply to be, but they have, you know, standards.
    Plus, whenever I write it, “peer reviewed” always ends up sounding slightly dirty. Oh well.
    Here’s hoping you kick ass & burst the ballot-box!

  3. Yeah, I think you already have to be in the Rb database to get a personalized ballot, Sci…kinda like the Academy Awards, as Abel noted.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: